TeRuiTong Communication TeRuiTong Communication

LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable

Description

LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable, High performance optical pigtails &patch cords are a defining factor in ensuring any network performs to the highest level. HNK offers an extensive range of optical pigtails for use in FTTX, telecommunications, data communications and CATV applications.

 

Application

Signal transmission and data transmission

Telecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systems

Fiber optic test equipment / instrumentation

Optical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensors

Fiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the home

Fiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber optic wiring unit

 

Characteristics

Competitive Price Dual LC to SC Singmode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Dual LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cable SM Duplex Single Mode Optic for Network 2m 

Connectors: LC to SC

Core: Single Mode Fiber

Density:Duplex

Finish/Size: PC Polish

 

Technical parameters

Mechanical properties

Interchangeability (dB): ≤ 0.1

Vibration (dB): ≤ 0.1 (5 to 50Hz, 1.5mm)

Tensile strength (dB): ≤ 0.1 (0 to 15Kg pull)

The high temperature ≤ 0.2dB (+85 ° C for 50 hours)

Low temperature ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° C for 50 hours)

Temperature cycling ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ℃ to 85 ℃, 5 cycles)

Humidity ≤ 0.2dB (-25 ℃ ~ 65 ℃, 93%)