TeRuiTong Communication TeRuiTong Communication

LC to ST Fiber Optic Cable

Description

LC to ST Fiber Optic Cable, Our fibre optic patch cord are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet,Fast Ethernet and Ethernet.The patch cords are terminated with standard connector which gives optimum optical performance.

 

Application

CATV system

Optical fiber communication

Testing equipment

FTTX

Fiber optic network convergence

Optical fiber access network

Fiber data transmission

Optical fiber video transmission

Fiber multimedia system

Fiber ethernet

Photoelectric conversion system

 

Feature

Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

Ceramic Ferrule

Low insertion loss and high reflection loss

High reliability and stability for LC to ST Fiber Optic Cable

Good exchangeability and durability

MPO ,FC, LC, SC, ST, etc. is available

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

Single mode and multi-mode are optional

Simplex, duplex or fan-out can be in selection

0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable are optional

 

Ordering Information:

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

④ Cable Quantity: “1C” means one cores=Simplx(SX)

⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm

⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

 

 

parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC/UPC

APC

PC

PC/UPC

PC

PC/UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion   loss(typical)

dB

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

Return loss

dB

≥ 50

≥ 60

≥ 30

≥ 50

≥ 30

≥ 50

≥ 30

≥ 55

≥ 75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1550

1300(OM1)850

1310, 1550

1300(OM1)850

1310, 1550

1300(OM1)850

1310, 1550

Exchange ability

dB

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

Vibration

dB

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

Operating temperature


-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature


-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9

φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9

φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9

φ 3.0, φ 2.0

 

 

Example:

101-91133P30-0050

Patch cord, SM 9/125um , Simplex , FC/UPC-FC/UPC, OD:3mm, Length=5M PVC cable

101-G2024L20-0030

Patch cord, OM3 50/125um , Duplex , SC/PC-LC/PC, OD:2mm, Length=3M LSZH cable

101-51010P09-0010

Pigtail, MM 50/125um, Simplex, ST/PC, OD:0.9mm, Length=1M PVC cable