TeRuiTong Communication TeRuiTong Communication

LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable

Description

LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable, Our fibre optic patch cord are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet,Fast Ethernet and Ethernet.The patch cords are terminated with standard connector which gives optimum optical performance.

 

Application

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission

Test Equipment and CATV

Gigabit Ethernet

 

Characteristics

Low insertion loss and high return loss.

High reliability and stability for LC to ST Fiber Optic Cable

High tensile and bending performance

 

Technical Parameters

- Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 

- Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 

- Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 

- Cable Quantity: Simplex, duplex or customized 

- Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm 

- Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 

- Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

 

Why choose us

Quality:

Quality is the life of product, the base of our company. We pay great effort to reinforce products quality control and create test assurance program to ensure superior quality. Our certifications including UL, ISO9001, CE, FCC, ROHS and IEC.