TeRuiTong Communication TeRuiTong Communication

Micro Fibre Indoor Cable MFC≤24f

Description


 

MFC cable use several Φ250um colored fibre as optical communication medium, the colored fibre wrapped with a layer of  aramid yarn as strength member units. and the cable completed with PVC or LSZH material jacket.


Application


 

• Indoor any purpose cable distribution
• Data center cable


Characteristis


 

• High-integrated colored bare design 
• Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength
• The outer jacket material have many advantages such as anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.


Technical Parameters


 

Cable Code

Cable   Diameter mm

Cable   Weight (Ref)

 kg/km

Tensile   Strength       Long/Short term

N

Bending   Radius    Dynamic/Static mm

PVC   Jacket

LSZH   Jacket

MFC-X-XX-12Xn

3.0±0.2

4.8

6.3

30/100

20D/10D

MFC-X-XX-24Xn

3.8±0.2

6.5

8.0

50/150

20D/10D

 

  

Optical Characteristics


 


Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL

Effective   Mode  Bandwidth

10G   Ethernet Link Length SX

Min.   Bending Radius

  Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300   nm

850nm

850nm

Typical   Value

Max_

Value

Typical   Value

Max_   Value

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

--

--

--

--

--

10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

--

--

--

--

--

7.5

50/125

--

--

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥500/500

--

--

30

62.5/125

--

--

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥200/500

--

30

OM3

--

--

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥1500/500

≥2000

≤300

30

OM4

--

--

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥3500/500

≥4700

≤550

30

BI-OM3

--

--

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥1500/500

≥2000

≤300

7.5

BI-OM4

--

--

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥3500/500

≥4700

≤550

7.5

  

Model


 

1.     Cable Purpose
        G – OFNG
        R – OFNR
        P –  OFNP
2.     Jacket Material
        V- PVC Jacket
        Z- LSZH Jacket
3.    Jacket Color
       O- Orange
        Y- Yellow
        A- Aqua
4.     Fiber Counts
        2~24
5.     Fiber Type
       B1.3 = G652D            OM3 = MaxBand*300
       B6A1 = G657A1         OM4 = MaxBand*550
       B6A2 = G657A2         BI-OM3 = MaxBand*300
       A1 = 50/125μm         BI-OM4 = MaxBand*550
       A1b = 62.5/125μm



Production Line


• 20 Sets Armoring Machines 

• 8 Bow-type Optic Cable Production Lines 

• 2 Indoor Cable Production Lines 

• 8 Outdoor Cable Jacket Production Lines 

• Professional Patch Cord Production Lines 

Package and Transportation


Production Process


Material Inspection Report


Test Equipment


Testing Subject


• Fiber performance inspection 

• Cable length 

• External dimensions 

• Tearing force 

• Fiber eccentricity 

• Minimum thickness inspection 

• Fiber tightness inspection 

• Steel wire testing 

• Strength Member testing 

• Clear and correct coding on cable 

• To roll the cable neatly 

• Flaming test 

• Low friction test