TeRuiTong Communication TeRuiTong Communication

Micro Fibre Indoor Cable MFC≥24f

Description


 

MFC cable use 12-fibre subunits( Φ250um colored fibre, aramid yarn as strength member) A fiber reinforced plastic(FRP)locates in the center of core as non-metallic strength member, The subunits as stranded around the cable core. and the cable completed with PVC or LSZH material jacket .


Application


 

• Indoor any purpose cable distribution
• Data center cable


Characteristis


 

• High-integrated colored bare design
• Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength
• The outer jacket material have many advantages such as anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.


Technical Parameters


 

Cable Code

Cable   Diameter mm

Cable   Weight (Ref)

 kg/km

Tensile   Strength       Long/Short term 

N

Bending   Radius    Dynamic/Static mm

PVC   Jacket

LSZH   Jacket

MFC-X-XX-24Xn

9.6±0.3

64

72

150/500

20D/10D

MFC-X-XX-36Xn

9.6±0.3

64

72

150/500

20D/10D

MFC-X-XX-48Xn

9.6±0.3

64

72

150/500

20D/10D

MFC-X-XX-72Xn

11.3±0.3

92

103

150/500

20D/10D

MFC-X-XX-96Xn

13.3±0.3

129

146

150/500

20D/10D

MFC-X-XX-144Xn

15.5±0.3

160

250

150/500

20D/10D

MFC-X-XX-168Xn

15.5±0.3

150

250

150/500

20D/10D

 

 

  

Optical Characteristics


 

Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL

Effective   Mode  Bandwidth

10G   Ethernet Link Length SX

Min.   Bending Radius

  Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300   nm

850nm

850nm

Typical   Value

Max_

Value

Typical   Value

Max_   Value

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

m

mm

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

--

--

--

--

--

10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

--

--

--

--

--

7.5

50/125

--

--

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥500/500

--

--

30

62.5/125

--

--

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥200/500

--

30

OM3

--

--

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥1500/500

≥2000

≤300

30

OM4

--

--

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥3500/500

≥4700

≤550

30

BI-OM3

--

--

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥1500/500

≥2000

≤300

7.5

BI-OM4

--

--

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥3500/500

≥4700

≤550

7.5

 


  

Model


 

1.     Cable Purpose
        G – OFNG
        R – OFNR
        P –  OFNP
2.     Jacket Material
        V- PVC Jacket
        Z- LSZH Jacket
3.    Jacket Color
       O- Orange
        Y- Yellow
        A- Aqua
4.     Fiber Counts
        24~144
5.     Fiber Type
        B1.3 = G652D            OM3 = MaxBand*300
        B6A1 = G657A1         OM4 = MaxBand*550
        B6A2 = G657A2         BI-OM3 = MaxBand*300
        A1 = 50/125μm         BI-OM4 = MaxBand*550
        A1b = 62.5/125μm






Production Line


• 20 Sets Armoring Machines 

• 8 Bow-type Optic Cable Production Lines 

• 2 Indoor Cable Production Lines 

• 8 Outdoor Cable Jacket Production Lines 

• Professional Patch Cord Production Lines 

Package and Transportation


Production Process


Material Inspection Report


Test Equipment


Testing Subject


• Fiber performance inspection 

• Cable length 

• External dimensions 

• Tearing force 

• Fiber eccentricity 

• Minimum thickness inspection 

• Fiber tightness inspection 

• Steel wire testing 

• Strength Member testing 

• Clear and correct coding on cable 

• To roll the cable neatly 

• Flaming test 

• Low friction test