TeRuiTong Communication TeRuiTong Communication

Bow-type Drop Cable

Description


 

The optical fibre unit is positioned in the centre , Two parallet  Fibre Reinforced plastics(FRP) are placed at the two sides. then cable completed with a black or color LSZH material jacket.


Characteristis


 

• Special low-bend sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property
• Two parallel FRP strength member ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fibre
• Simple structure, light weight and high practicability
• Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance
• Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath


Technical Parameters


 


Fiber Count

Cable   Size

(mm)

Cable   Weight

(kg/km)

Tensile   Strength

Long/Short   term

N

Crush   Resistence

Long/Short   term

N/100mm

Bending   Radius

Dynamic/Static

mm

1

(2.0±0.1)X(3.0±0.1)

8

40/80

500/1000

15/30

2

(2.0±0.1)X(3.0±0.1)

8.5

40/80

500/1000

15/30

1

(2.0±0.1)X(3.8±0.1)

9

40/80

500/1000

15/30

4

(2.0±0.2)X(4.0±0.2)

10

40/80

500/1000

15/30

 

Storage/Operating Temperature: -20℃~60℃

 

  

Optical Characteristics


 

Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL   Bandwidth

Effective   mode bandwidth

@850nm

Ethernet   link length

Minimum   bending radius

@850   nm

@1300   nm

@1310   nm

@1550   nm

@850   nm

@1300   nm

G.657A1

--

--

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.22dB/km

--

--

--

--

10mm

G.657A2

--

--

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.22dB/km

--

--

--

--

7.5mm

OM3

≤3.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

--


≥1500MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

≥2000MHZ.km

≤300m

30mm

OM4

≤3.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

--


≥3500MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

≥4700MHZ.km

≤550m

30mm

 


Production Line


• 20 Sets Armoring Machines 

• 8 Bow-type Optic Cable Production Lines 

• 2 Indoor Cable Production Lines 

• 8 Outdoor Cable Jacket Production Lines 

• Professional Patch Cord Production Lines 

Package and Transportation


Production Process


Material Inspection Report


Test Equipment


Testing Subject


• Fiber performance inspection 

• Cable length 

• External dimensions 

• Tearing force 

• Fiber eccentricity 

• Minimum thickness inspection 

• Fiber tightness inspection 

• Steel wire testing 

• Strength Member testing 

• Clear and correct coding on cable 

• To roll the cable neatly 

• Flaming test 

• Low friction test