TeRuiTong Communication TeRuiTong Communication

Fiber Jumper

Description

Fiber Jumper, The FTTH fiber patch cord uses 1 fiber, Φ900μm Tight buffer fiber, 1.7mm steel wire, LSZH Jacket, then connected with SC-SC FC-FC SC-FC LC-LC fiber connector.

 

Application

·Used in pigtails and patch cords;

·Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames;

·Used in optical connections in optical apparatus and equipments.

 

Characteristics

· Good mechanical and environmental characteristics for Fiber Jumper ;

· Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;

· The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

· Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

· Meet various requirements of market and clients.

 

Feature:

1) FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net

2) Optical fiber communication system 

3) Optical fiber test equipment

4) Optical fiber sensor 

5) Industry and military application for Fiber Jumper

 

Technical Parameters

Connector type: LC/PC-LC/PC, LC/PC-FC/PC

Fiber type: Single Mode or Multi Mode

Attenuation parameters

Insertion loss: ≦0.2dB

Return loss: ≧50dB (PC

Temperature range: -40℃ ~ 70℃

 

Payment And shipping

Payment

We usually use TT

T/T deposit before produciton and balance when shipment.

WESTERNUNION  ESCROW  PayPal  T/T   L/C

Shipping

If the quantity of order is not very big ,we could send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS

If order is big,we will use air shipment or sea shipment