TeRuiTong Communication TeRuiTong Communication

ST Fiber Optic Jumper

Description

ST fiber optic jumper, Our fibre optic patch cord are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet,Fast Ethernet and Ethernet.The patch cords are terminated with standard connector which gives optimum optical performance.

 

Application

CATV system

Optical fiber communication

Testing equipment

FTTX

Fiber optic network convergence

Optical fiber access network

Fiber data transmission

Optical fiber video transmission

Fiber multimedia system

Fiber ethernet

Photoelectric conversion system

 

Characteristics

Low insertion loss for ST fiber optic jumper

High return loss for ST fiber optic jumper

High reliability and stability

Excellent exchangeability and durability

FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ,DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc. is available

PC, UPC or APC polishing

Single mode and multi-mode available

Simplex, duplex or fan-out available

Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0 available

Length: 1m, 1.5m, 2m or customized

PVC, LSZH or hytrel available

Fully compliant with the standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS

 

Ordering Information:

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

④ Cable Quantity: “1C” means one cores=Simplx(SX)

⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm

⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

 

 

Example:

101-91133P30-0050

Patch cord, SM 9/125um , Simplex , FC/UPC-FC/UPC, OD:3mm, Length=5M PVC cable

101-G2024L20-0030

Patch cord, OM3 50/125um , Duplex , SC/PC-LC/PC, OD:2mm, Length=3M LSZH cable

101-51010P09-0010

Pigtail, MM 50/125um, Simplex, ST/PC, OD:0.9mm, Length=1M PVC cable

 

Ordering information:

ST fiber optic jumper

CODE

CONNECTOR

CABLE SIZE

FIBER TYPE

CABLE TYPE

BOOT


SM Simplex

0.9mm

9/125

Yellow PVC

Blue


MM Simplex

2.0mm

OM3

Orange PVC

Beige


APC Simplex

3.0mm

50/125

White PVC

Green


SM Duplex


62.5/125

Yellow LSZH

Black


MM Duplex



Orange LSZH

Blue and Yellow


APC Duplex



White LSZH

Red and Black