TeRuiTong Communication TeRuiTong Communication

Bow-type Drop Cable for Duct GJYXFHA

Description


 

The optical fibre unit is positioned in the centre , Two parallet  Fibre Reinforced plastics(FRP) are placed at the two sides. After an aluminum polyethylene laminate(APL) moisture barrier is applied with black or color LSZH sheath, Finally, the cable is completed with PE sheath.


Characteristis


 

• Special low-bend sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property
• Two parallel FRP strength member ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fibre
• Simple structure, light weight and high practicability
• Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance
• Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath


Technical Parameters


 

 

Cable Code

Fiber   Count

Cable   Size

(mm)

Cable   Weight

(kg/km)

Tensile   Strength

Long/Short   term

N

Crush   Resistence

Long/Short   term

N/100mm

Bending   Radius

Dynamic/Static

mm

GYXFHA-1Xn

1

7.3

42

200/600

2000

10D/20D

GYXFHA-2Xn

2

7.3

42

200/600

2000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature: -20℃~60℃

 

  

Optical Characteristics


 

Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL   Bandwidth

Effective   mode bandwidth

@850nm

Ethernet   link length

Minimum   bending radius

@850   nm

@1300   nm

@1310   nm

@1550   nm

@850   nm

@1300   nm

G.657A1

--

--

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.22dB/km

--

--

--

--

10mm

G.657A2

--

--

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.22dB/km

--

--

--

--

7.5mm

OM3

≤3.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

--


≥1500MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

≥2000MHZ.km

≤300m

30mm

OM4

≤3.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

--


≥3500MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

≥4700MHZ.km

≤550m

30mm

 

 


Production Line


• 20 Sets Armoring Machines 

• 8 Bow-type Optic Cable Production Lines 

• 2 Indoor Cable Production Lines 

• 8 Outdoor Cable Jacket Production Lines 

• Professional Patch Cord Production Lines 

Package and Transportation


Production Process


Material Inspection Report


Test Equipment


Testing Subject


• Fiber performance inspection 

• Cable length 

• External dimensions 

• Tearing force 

• Fiber eccentricity 

• Minimum thickness inspection 

• Fiber tightness inspection 

• Steel wire testing 

• Strength Member testing 

• Clear and correct coding on cable 

• To roll the cable neatly 

• Flaming test 

• Low friction test